2018 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 10 CULINARY

Culinary - Breads - Brown Bread
1st - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Banana Bread
1st - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Lucy Baer, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Sara Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Breads - Pumpkin Bread
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Zucchini Bread
1st - Margie Wilson, Minerva, OH
2nd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Breads - Sweet Bread Ring or Rolls
1st - Denise Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - Clover Leaf Rolls 1/2 dz
1st - Denise Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - White Rolls
1st - Denise Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - Cinnamon Rolls
1st - Rachael A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Culinary - Breads - Muffins - Please Specify Type
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Bkg Pwdr Biscuits
1st - Rita Heim, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Corn Bread
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
3rd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - French Bread or Baguette
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Coffee Cake
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - Vegetable Bread
2nd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - BEST OF SHOW - Breads
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Chocolate
1st - Kurt Williams, Salem, OH
2nd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Angel Food, no icing
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Cakes - DumpCake please provide recipe
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Bundt Cake
1st - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Jessica Potts, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Iced Cupcakes
2nd - Ali Cusick, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Any Other (please specify)
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cakes - BEST OF SHOW - Cakes
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Amateur
1st - Megan Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Decorated Cakes - BEST OF SHOW decorated cakes
1st - Megan Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pies - Peach
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Deidre Forte, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Cindy Zouck, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Pies - Berry
1st - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
2nd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
3rd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Pies - Cherry
2nd - Connie Buchmann, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Deidre Forte, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Pies - Apple
1st - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Mary Ann Williams, Salem, OH
3rd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Pies - Any Other Pie
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Pies - BEST OF SHOW - Pies
1st - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Thumb Print
1st - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Melinda Ketchum, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Oatmeal - Other ingred.
1st - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
2nd - Jessica Potts, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Melinda Ketchum, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Peanut Butter
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Deidre Forte, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Sara Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Snickerdoodles
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Chocolate Chip
1st - Jessica Potts, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Melinda Ketchum, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Kathleen A Burton, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Pumpkin Cookies
1st - Margaret Donaldson-Fisher, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Bar Cookie
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Cookies - No Bake Cookies
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
2nd - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
3rd - Rita Heim, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Brownies - Plain
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Cindy Zouck, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Holiday Cookies
1st - Kim Barlow, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kim Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Gluten Free Cookies
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Any Other - Please Specify
1st - Margie Wilson, Minerva, OH
2nd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cookies - BEST OF SHOW - Cookies
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Candy - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Candy - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Margaret Donaldson-Fisher, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Candy - Nut Brittle
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Candy - Caramels
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Candy - Clusters
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
2nd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Candy - Any Other - please specify
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Candy - BEST OF SHOW - Candy
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Peanut Butter Cookies
1st - Daniel F McCracken, Salem, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Sugar Cookies - Plain
1st - Justyce Hudson, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Sugar Cookies - Iced
1st - Lucas Gram, Minerva, OH
2nd - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Shelby Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Brownies - Plain
1st - Daniel F McCracken, Salem, OH
2nd - Justyce Hudson, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Morgan Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Chocolate Chip
1st - Colton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Lucas Gram, Minerva, OH
3rd - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Iced Cupcakes
1st - Erica M Potts, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Landon Gram, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Candy
1st - Justyce Hudson, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Layla Saling, East Liverpool, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Yeast Bread or Rolls
1st - Brock A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Butter Cookies, press
1st - Turner Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Any Other - please specify
1st - Landon Gram, Minerva, OH
2nd - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Megan M Potts, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW - JR.
1st - Brock A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - OatmealRaisinCookie UseRecipe
1st - Eliza Brinker, Salineville, OH
2nd - Elizabeth Siembida, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Peyton Boggs, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - OldFashSugarCookies UseRecipe
1st - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
2nd - Zeb L Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW - Age 0-11
1st - Eliza Brinker, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW - Age 12-18
1st - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 24 yrs & under - Ladies
1st - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Lucy Baer, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 25 yrs - 50 yrs - Ladies
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Deidre Forte, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 51 yrs & over - Ladies
1st - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
3rd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 24 yrs & under - Men's
1st - Zeb L Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Isaac Slentz, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 25 yrs - 50 yrs - Men's
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Jimmy Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 51 yrs & over - Men's
1st - James A Powell, Salem, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - BEST OF SHOW - Ladies
1st - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - BEST OF SHOW - Men's
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Men's Division - Quick Breads
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Candy - 6 on a plate
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Men's Division - Brownies - 6 on a plate
3rd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - International Baked Goods - Kolachi - Nut
2nd - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - International Baked Goods - Pizzelle
1st - Justin Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - International Baked Goods - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Justin Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Tomato Juice
1st - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Chili Sauce
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Dried Veg or Fruit
2nd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Salsa
1st - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Mary Clarke, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Soup - specify
1st - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Spaghetti Sauce
1st - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Nick Gates, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Joanie Ready, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Any other, specify
1st - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Meats - Venison
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Meats - Turkey
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Dill
1st - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Dana Whitlock, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Pickles - Sweet
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Mary Clarke, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Mustard
3rd - Mary Clarke, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Relish
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
3rd - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Bread & Butter
1st - Mary Clarke, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Pickled Beets
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Any Other - Specify
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Fruit - Apple Sauce
1st - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Fruit - Fruit Filling
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Fruit - Any other, specify
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Carrots
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Corn
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - String Beans
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Tomatoes
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Mixed Vegetables
1st - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Peppers
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Any other, specify
1st - Joanie Ready, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Apple
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Raspberry Red
1st - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Raspberry Black
1st - Sheryl E Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Christina L Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Any Other Specify
1st - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Cherry Jam
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
3rd - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Peach Jam
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Strawberry Jam
1st - Joanie Ready, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Sheryl E Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Blueberry Jam
1st - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
2nd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Apple Butter
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Heather Fletcher, East Palestine, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Any Other Specify
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Junior Division - Fruit
2nd - Myla French, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Junior Division - Vegetables
2nd - Maddox French, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Junior Division - Jams & Butters
1st - Colton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Layla Wellman, Salem, OH
3rd - Trenton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Junior Division - Any other, specify
1st - Madelyn French, Minerva, OH
2nd - Maezie French, Minerva, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - JAMS & JELLIES
1st - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - CANNED GOODS
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - JUNIOR DIVISION
1st - Colton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH

Home