2019 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 10 CULINARY

Culinary - Breads - White Bread
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Brown Bread
1st - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Banana Bread
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Breads - Pumpkin Bread
3rd - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Date & Nut Bread
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Breads - Zucchini Bread
1st - Elizabeth Goerig, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Sweet Bread Ring or Rolls
3rd - Erica Potts, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Breads - Cinnamon Rolls
1st - Donna Readshaw, Salem, OH
3rd - Margaret M Burton, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Muffins - Please Specify Type
1st - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Taylor Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Bkg Pwdr Biscuits
2nd - Butch Potts, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Holiday Bread
3rd - Katie M Houk, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Breads - Corn Bread
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Breads - Raisin Bread
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Breads - Coffee Cake
1st - Kathleen A Burton, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - Flat Bread
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Breads - Gluten Free
1st - Katie M Houk, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Breads - BEST OF SHOW - Breads
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Angel Food, no icing
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Cakes - DumpCake please provide recipe
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Bundt Cake
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Cakes - Any Other (please specify)
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cakes - BEST OF SHOW - Cakes
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Amateur
1st - Megan Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Austin Heath, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Decorated Cakes - BEST OF SHOW decorated cakes
1st - Megan Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pies - Peach
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Janie Wherry, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Pies - Berry
1st - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
2nd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
3rd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Pies - Cherry
1st - Janie Wherry, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pies - Apple
1st - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Christine Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Pies - Any Other Pie
1st - Janie Wherry, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Pies - BEST OF SHOW - Pies
1st - Janie Wherry, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Oatmeal - Other ingred.
1st - Pam Blue, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Kathleen A Burton, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Elizabeth Goerig, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Peanut Butter
1st - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Snickerdoodles
1st - Elizabeth Goerig, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Chocolate Chip
1st - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Elizabeth Goerig, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Pumpkin Cookies
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Margaret Donaldson-Fisher, Salineville, OH
3rd - Megan Potts, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Bar Cookie
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Amy Jo Watson, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Cookies - No Bake Cookies
1st - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Brownies - Plain
3rd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Holiday Cookies
3rd - Kim Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Gluten Free Cookies
1st - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Nancy L Dicken, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Cookies - Any Other - Please Specify
1st - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Cookies - BEST OF SHOW - Cookies
1st - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Candy - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Katie M Houk, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Alice Donaldson, Salineville, OH
Culinary - Candy - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Pam Blue, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Cathy French, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Candy - Nut Brittle
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - Candy - Caramels
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Candy - Clusters
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
2nd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Candy - Any Other - please specify
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Candy - BEST OF SHOW - Candy
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Peanut Butter Cookies
1st - Liliana Wanee, Salem, OH
2nd - Michael Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Brownies - Plain
1st - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
2nd - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Morgan Gough, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Chocolate Chip
1st - Landon Gram, Minerva, OH
2nd - Morgan Gough, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Nola Wilson, Salem, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Iced Cupcakes
1st - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Jenna A Castelucci, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Natalie Short, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Candy
1st - Michael Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Yeast Bread or Rolls
1st - Brock A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Butter Cookies, press
1st - Turner Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - Any Other - please specify
1st - Landon Gram, Minerva, OH
2nd - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Culinary - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Jr. Div. Bakery
1st - Landon Gram, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - Fun Fair Sugar Cookies 0-11yr
1st - Ryden Wellman, Salem, OH
2nd - Peyton Boggs, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Ryder J Wilson, Salem, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - ChocBrownieCookies 12-18 yr
2nd - Katelyn R Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Sugar Cookies
1st - Ryden Wellman, Salem, OH
Culinary - Special Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW ChocBrownieC
1st - Zeb Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 24 yrs & under - Ladies
1st - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Jenna A Castelucci, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 25 yrs - 50 yrs - Ladies
1st - Christine Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
3rd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 51 yrs & over - Ladies
1st - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Pamela Baer, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Donna Readshaw, Salem, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 24 yrs & under - Men's
1st - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Zeb Snyder, Kensington, OH
3rd - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - 25 yrs - 50 yrs - Men's
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - BEST OF SHOW - Ladies
1st - Emma Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Best Berry Pie Contest - BEST OF SHOW - Men's
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Men's Division - Quick Breads
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Candy - 6 on a plate
1st - Reginald Blue, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Brownies - 6 on a plate
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Yeast Bread
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Cake - any flavor
1st - Kyle Wanee, Salem, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Cookies - 6 on a plate
1st - Reginald Blue, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - Other not Listed - specify
1st - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Men's Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Reginald Blue, Hanoverton, OH
Culinary - International Baked Goods - Pizzelle
1st - Justin Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Cindy Zouck, Columbiana, OH
Culinary - International Baked Goods - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Justin Bailey, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Maple Syrup
1st - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Tomato Juice
2nd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Chili Sauce
1st - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Dried Veg or Fruit
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
2nd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Jarrett Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Salsa
1st - Dana Whitlock, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
3rd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Spaghetti Sauce
1st - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Misc Canned Goods - Any other, specify
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
2nd - Jessica Brandon, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Meats - Pork
3rd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Meats - Venison
1st - Jessica Brandon, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Dill
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Sweet
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Relish
1st - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Bread & Butter
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Pickles - Pickled Beets
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Pickles - Any Other - Specify
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Fruit - Peaches
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Fruit - Apple Sauce
1st - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Tara Kovacich, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Fruit - Fruit Filling
2nd - Missy Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Carrots
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Corn
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Lima Beans
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - String Beans
1st - Jessica Brandon, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Tomatoes
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Mixed Vegetables
1st - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Peppers
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
3rd - Sarah Garn, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Canned Vegetables - Any other, specify
1st - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
3rd - Jean Ohlin, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Apple
3rd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Grape
1st - Sheryl Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Dana Whitlock, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Blackberry
1st - Melissa Snyder, Kensington, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Raspberry Red
1st - Sheryl Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Raspberry Black
1st - Christina Flickinger, Rogers, OH
2nd - Dana Whitlock, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jellies - Any Other Specify
1st - Sheryl Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Joyce Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Cherry Jam
1st - Sheryl Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Baylee Mohr, North Lima, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Peach Jam
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Strawberry Jam
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Elizabeth Goerig, Leetonia, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Blueberry Jam
1st - Sheryl Bailey, Rogers, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Apple Butter
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Taylor Watson, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - Jam & Butters - Any Other Specify
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Culinary - Junior Division - Jams & Butters
1st - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - JAMS & JELLIES
1st - Susan Thomas, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - CANNED GOODS
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Culinary - BEST OF SHOW - BEST OF SHOW - JUNIOR DIVISION
1st - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH

Home