2016 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 11 TEXTILES

Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Appliqued Quilt - Machine
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Baby Quilt - Hand
1st - Pamela E Gallo, Warren, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Baby Quilt - Machine
1st - Pamela E Gallo, Warren, OH
2nd - Carol L Tatgenhorst, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Patchwork Quilt - Hand
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Patchwork Quilt - Machine
1st - Pamela E Gallo, Warren, OH
2nd - Linda Chapman, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Pamela E Gallo, Warren, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Wall Hanging Quilt - Hand
1st - Pamela E Gallo, Warren, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Wall Hanging Quilt - Machine
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Barbara Ulbrich, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Tablerunner/Table Cover
1st - Barbara Ulbrich, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Quilt by a Group - Machine
1st - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Any other - specify
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Best of Show
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Needlework - Embroidered Pillow Case
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
2nd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Needlework - Embroidered Dresser Scarf
1st - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
2nd - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Needlework - Embroidered Misc.
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Needlework - Cross Stitch Tablecloth/runner
2nd - Ruth Duwe, Negley, OH
Textile - Needlework - Any Other - Specify
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Needlework - Best of Show
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Ripple Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Put-together Squares Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Gerry Rouse, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Shell Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Afghan, any other
1st - Jackie Gumbel, Negley, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Shell Baby Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
3rd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Baby Afghan, any other
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Baby Wear
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Doilies
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Collar
1st - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Sweater
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Any other - specify
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Granny Square Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Best of Show
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - Under 8x10 Picture, 11-14 ct.
1st - Janet Peterson, East Liverpool, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - Animal
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - Any Other - Specify
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Christmas Stockings
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Plastic Canvas
1st - Gerry Rouse, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Stuffed Animals
1st - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Doll Outfits
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Dolls
1st - Linda Reynolds, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Jewelry
1st - Jodie Bock, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Jodie Bock, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Gifts for the Kitchen
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Centerpiece
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Door Decorations
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Christmas Ornament
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Christmas Tree Skirt
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Button Craft
1st - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Woodworking - Band Saw
2nd - Rachel Emerson, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Woodworking - All Occasion
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Woodworking - Misc.
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Rob Bortmas, Lisbon, OH
3rd - James Kataro II, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handwoven Basket
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Calligraphy
1st - Sean Growe, Wellsville, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Greeting Card
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Any Other - Specify
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
3rd - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - BEST OF SHOW
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Knitting - Afghan
1st - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Knitting - Child Sweater
1st - Tracy Simmons, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Knitting - Hat
1st - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Tracy Simmons, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Knitting - Scarf
1st - Janice Costanzo, ,
2nd - Tracy Simmons, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Knitting - Slippers/Socks
1st - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Knitting - Bag
1st - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Janice Costanzo, ,
Textile - Knitting - Any Other - Specify
1st - Lindsey Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Knitting - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Skein of Yarn - Medium
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
Textile - Skein of Yarn - Bulky
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
Textile - Skein of Yarn - Best of Show
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
Textile - Pillows - Patchwork
1st - Barbara Ulbrich, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Pillows - Holiday
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Pillows - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Sewing - Costume
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sewing - Any Other - Specify
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
3rd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sewing - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Sweatshirts - Painted
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Sweatshirts - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Dorothea Wise, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - Embellished tote bag
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - Hand Constructed tote bag
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Linda Chapman, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Rugs - Loom Woven - Any Mat'l
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Textile - Rugs - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Textile - Decorated Tables - Halloween
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Decorated Tables - Other - please specify
1st - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Textile - Decorated Tables - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Preschool - Decorated Bird House
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Camden L Hager, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade K-3 - Decorated Bird House
1st - Colton L Hager, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade K-3 - Any Other - Specify
1st - Troy Gorby, Rogers, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 4-6 - Creative Sweatshirt
1st - Zack Altman, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 4-6 - Decorated Bird House
1st - Matthew Pastore, Salineville, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 7-12 - Sewing
1st - United FCCLA, Lisbon, OH
2nd - United FCCLA, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Ariel Congo, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 7-12 - Hobby Work
1st - Jarrod Sutton, Salem, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 7-12 yrs - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Fabrics
1st - Teri Morris, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Wood
1st - Teri Morris, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Breanne Percy, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Fabrics
1st - Trish Schlabach, Uhrichsville, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Aluminum Cans
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Plastic Bottles
1st - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Jane Wallace, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Jr. Division/Veterans - No Sew Blankets
1st - CanDoConKids 4-H Club, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Saddle-lites 4-H Club, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Jr. Division/Veterans - BEST OF SHOW - JR DIV
1st - CanDoConKids 4-H Club, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Patchwork Quilt - Hand
1st - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Barb Karlen, Salem, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Patchwork Quilt - Machine
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Marilyn Swope, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Knotted Comforter
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Afghan - Crocheted
1st - Jackie Gumbel, Negley, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Quilt by a Group/Machine
1st - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - BEST OF SHOW - SR DIV
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Hobbywork Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Troy Gorby, Rogers, OH
Textile - Play It Again Sam - Junior Div - Best of Show
1st - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Play It Again Sam - Senior Div - Best of Show - Sr. Division
1st - Teri Morris, New Waterford, OH

Home