2019 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 11 TEXTILES

Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Appliqued Quilt - Hand
1st - Jeanette Wolff Lustig, East Liverpool, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Appliqued Quilt - Machine
1st - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Baby Quilt - Machine
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Embroidered Quilt - Machine
1st - Marilyn Swope, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Patchwork Quilt - Hand
1st - Jeanette Wolff Lustig, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Patchwork Quilt - Machine
1st - Teresa Letarte, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Wall Hanging Quilt - Hand
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Wall Hanging Quilt - Machine
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Linda Chapman, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Tablerunner/Table Cover
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Hollie M Little, Salem, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Quilt by a Group - Machine
1st - Sue/Jane Kariher/Hensley, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Any other - specify
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Jelly Roll Quilt
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - Quilted Tote/Purse
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Quilts & Bed Coverings - BEST OF SHOW Quilts Bedcovers
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Needlework - Embroidered Misc.
1st - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Needlework - Cross Stitch Pillow Case
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Needlework - Cross Stitch Tablecloth/runner
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Needlework - Any Other - Specify
1st - Marian Benner, Salem, OH
Textile - Needlework - Beaded Item
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Needlework - BEST OF SHOW Needlework
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Ripple Afghan
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Put-together Squares Afghan
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Shell Afghan
1st - Pauline Burkhart, Kensington, OH
2nd - Marty Vebelun, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Afghan, any other
1st - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
2nd - Aliece Potts, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Shell Baby Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Ripple Baby Afghan
1st - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
2nd - Dawn Boop, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Baby Afghan, any other
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
2nd - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Baby Wear
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
3rd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Doilies
1st - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Eunice M Burkey, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Eunice M Burkey, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Tablecloth
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Any other - specify
1st - Susie Schafer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Susie Schafer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Granny Square Afghan
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Afghan
1st - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Baby Afghan
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
3rd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Hats
1st - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
2nd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
3rd - Cheryl Eichler, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Scarf
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - Shawl
3rd - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
Textile - Crochet Work - BEST OF SHOW Crochet Work
1st - Susie Schafer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - Any Other - Specify
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Counted Cross Stitch - BEST OF SHOW Ct Cross Stitch
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Christmas Stockings
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Other Ceramics (max 10")
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Stuffed Animals
1st - Jeanette Wolff Lustig, East Liverpool, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Doll Outfits
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Dolls
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Jewelry
1st - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Gifts for the Kitchen
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Centerpiece
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Door Decorations
1st - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Handmade Christmas Ornament
1st - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
2nd - Marian Benner, Salem, OH
3rd - Hollie M Little, Salem, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Christmas Tree Skirt
1st - Susie McCoy, Salem, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Button Craft
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Tool or Decorative Painting
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Greeting Card no env any occas
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
2nd - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Gift Wrapping
1st - Megan Potts, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Jessica Potts, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Homemade Wind Chime
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - Any Other - specify
1st - Toni Gibson, Negley, OH
2nd - William Hoover, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Natalie Fraser, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Misc Hobby Work - BEST OF SHOW Misc Hobby Work
1st - Toni Gibson, Negley, OH
Textile - Knitting - Afghan
1st - Cheryl Eichler, Salem, OH
Textile - Knitting - Adult Sweater
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Knitting - Hat
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Knitting - Scarf
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Barbara Cantwell, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Knitting - Slippers/Socks
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Knitting - Items Using Own Spun Yarn
1st - Cheryl Eichler, Salem, OH
Textile - Knitting - BEST OF SHOW Knitting
1st - Gerry Guy, East Palestine, OH
Textile - Pillows - Patchwork
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Pillows - Holiday
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Pillows - Quilted
2nd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Pillows - Counted Cross Stich
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Pillows - Any other, specify
1st - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Pillows - BEST OF SHOW Pillows
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Sewing - Aprons
1st - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
Textile - Sewing - Pillowcase
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sewing - Any Other - Specify
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sewing - BEST OF SHOW Sewing
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Sweatshirts - Applique
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Sweatshirts - BEST OF SHOW Sweatshirts
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - Embellished Tote bBag
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Georgia Farmer, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - Hand Constructed Tote Bag
1st - Lydia A Hammar, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Rachel L Hays, Kensington, OH
3rd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Textile - Tote Bag - BEST OF SHOW Tote Bag
1st - Carren Chamberlain, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Rugs - Specimen Not Listed-any mat'l
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
Textile - Rugs - BEST OF SHOW Rugs
1st - Karen Kailer, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Derby Hat - Kentucky Derby Hat
1st - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
Textile - Derby Hat - BEST OF SHOW Derby Hat
1st - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Fireplace Mantle - Colors of Christmas Mantle
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Cheryl Laughlin, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Fireplace Mantle - BEST OF SHOW Fireplace Mantle
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Preschool - Decorated Bird House
1st - Pearl Percy, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Preschool - Any Other - Specify
1st - Pearl Percy, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade K-3 - Hobby Work
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade K-3 - Decorated Bird House
1st - Aliyah Westfall, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Turner Barlow, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Levi Cable, Rogers, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 4-6 - Sewing
1st - Layla Wellman, Salem, OH
2nd - Ryden Wellman, Salem, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 4-6 - Decorated Bird House
1st - Shelby Taylor, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 7-12 - Decorated Bird House
1st - Kelly See, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
3rd - Bella Yonkey, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Hobbywork - Grade 7-12 - Any Other - Specify
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
3rd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 0-6 yrs - Aluminum Cans
1st - Jaxson Raber, Salem, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 0-6 yrs - Plastic Bottles
1st - Jaxson Raber, Salem, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 0-6 yrs - Paper Products
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 0-6 yrs - Glass
1st - Jaxson Raber, Salem, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 7-12 yrs - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 13-15 yrs - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Fabrics
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Plastic Bottles
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Paper Products
1st - Jennifer Koons, Salem, OH
2nd - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Wood
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Barbed Wire
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
2nd - Jessica Huff, Rogers, OH
3rd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Glass
1st - Judy Brown, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - Adults - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Ginger Crum, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Fabrics
1st - Phyllis French, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Barbed Wire
1st - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Play it Again, Sam - 65 yrs + - Misc/Other - please specify
1st - Dan Barrett, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Mary Lu Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Jane Wallace, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Patchwork Quilt - Hand
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Brooke Boley, Beloit, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Patchwork Quilt - Machine
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Joyce Allcorn, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Linda Chapman, Youngstown, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Knotted Comforter
1st - Trish Schlabach, Uhrichsville, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Afghan - Crocheted
1st - Sue Lemal, Tallmadge, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - Any Other Please Specify
1st - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Sr. Division/ Veterans - BEST OF SHOW Sr Div Veterans
1st - Barbara Unger, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Group Junior/ Veterans - No Sew Blankets
1st - Can Do Country Kids 4-H Club, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Group Junior/ Veterans - BEST OF SHOW Group Jr Veterans
1st - Can Do Country Kids 4-H Club, Lisbon, OH
Textile - Group Senior/ Veterans - Knotted Comforter
1st - EFairfield U Methodist Women, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Group Senior/ Veterans - BEST OF SHOW Group Sr Veterans
1st - EFairfield U Methodist Women, Columbiana, OH
Textile - Patriot's Tree Ages 0-6 - Patriotic Tree Ornament
1st - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Natalie Short, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Patriot's Tree Ages 7-12 - Patriotic Tree Ornament
1st - Bridget Hilliard, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Hannah Kibler, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Maezie French, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Patriot's Tree Ages 13-18 - Patriotic Tree Ornament
1st - Courtney Cooper, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Matt Stoudt, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Kaitlynn Irey-Runzo, East Rochester, OH
Textile - Patriot's Tree Sr. Division - Patriotic Tree Ornament
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
Textile - Patriot'sTree <=18 Group/Club - PatrioticTree Ornament
1st - Rowdy Wranglers 4-H Club, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Lisbon Junior Farmers, Lisbon, OH
Textile - BEST OF SHOW Patriot's Tree - BEST OF SHOW Jr. Division
1st - Courtney Cooper, East Rochester, OH
Textile - BEST OF SHOW Patriot's Tree - BEST OF SHOW Sr. Division
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
Textile - BEST OF SHOW Patriot's Tree - BEST OF SHOW Youth Group/Club
1st - Rowdy Wranglers 4-H Club, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Hobbywork Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Jr Div Hobbywork
1st - Kelly See, New Waterford, OH
Textile - Play It Again Sam - Junior Div - BEST OF SHOW Jr Div Sam
1st - Jaxson Raber, Salem, OH

Home