2016 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 12 ARTS & CRAFTS

Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - 12x12 scrapbook pg Theme: Agriculture in Columbiana County
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest (ages 4-8) - Bookmark
1st - Riley Foster, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Kaylynn Riggs-Simpson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest (ages 8-14) - Bookmark
1st - Bailey R Wonner, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
3rd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
4th - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult - Bookmark
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
2nd - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Ann K Myers, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Christmas Wreath
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Fall Wreath
1st - Deborah Simon, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Margaret Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Kimberly Rudibaugh, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Other, specify
1st - Teri Morris, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Barb Karlen, Salem, OH
3rd - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float (ages 6-10) - Shoe Box Float Theme: Agriculture in Col Co & Ohio
1st - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Emmy Jones, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Troy Gorby, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float (ages 11-15) - Shoe Box Float Theme: Agriculture in Col Co & Ohio
1st - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Aliece Potts, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Rachel Rhodes, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Jane Wallace, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Tammy Tray, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Jane Wallace, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Oil Painting
1st - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Acrylic Painting
1st - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Water Colors
1st - Tracy M Hager, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Black & White
1st - Toni Chorba, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Toni Chorba, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Sculpture
1st - Jeff Clark, Darlington, PA
2nd - Rachel Emerson, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Any other, specify
1st - Rachel Emerson, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - BEST OF SHOW - SR DIV
1st - Jeff Clark, Darlington, PA
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 0-4 - Opaque Painting
1st - Camden L Hager, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Colton L Hager, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 0-4 - Any other- specify
1st - Peyton Muirhead, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Madelyn Klein, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Evie Knight, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Hunter Ford, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Any other- specify
1st - Cherished Children's, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Peyton Boggs, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Abigail Hein, Minerva, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
3rd - Emmy Jones, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Crafts
1st - Brock A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Opaque Painting
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Printmaking
1st - Kylynn McVay, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Sculpture
1st - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Emmy Jones, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Emmy Jones, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Katie Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Alissa Frantz, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Emmy Jones, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Any other- specify
1st - Rachel Rhodes, Salem, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
3rd - Sage Hallock, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Kelly See, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Allyssa Wilcox-Ippolita, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Addyson Jones, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Crafts
1st - Haley Jones, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Addyson Jones, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Sculpture
1st - Daniel F McCracken, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Haley Jones, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Kelly See, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Alex C Black, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Any other- specify
1st - Haley Jones, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Megan Chludzinski, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Opaque Painting
1st - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Printmaking
1st - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Pastels
1st - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
2nd - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
3rd - Autumn Vincent, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Sculpture
1st - Hailee K Polen, Salneville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Abby Donkin, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Hailee K Polen, Salneville, OH
3rd - Autumn Vincent, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Any other- specify
1st - Autumn Vincent, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Kylie Youst, Kensington, OH
3rd - Autumn Vincent, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Angels Among Us - 0-6 yrs - Handmade Xmas Ornament
1st - James Jones, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Angels Among Us 7-12 yrs - Handmade Christmas Ornament
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Angels Among Us - Adults - Handmade Xmas Ornament
1st - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
3rd - Becky Knepper, Cortland, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape - 7-12 yrs - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape - 13-15 yrs - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape - Adults - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Natalie Fraser, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW JR. DIVISION
1st - Emily Sirota, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Angels Among Us - Jr. - Best of Show - Jr.
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Angels Among Us - Sr. - Best of Show - Sr
1st - Georgia S Farmer, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Creation - Jr. - Best of Show - Jr.
1st - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Creation - Sr. - Best of Show - Sr.
1st - Natalie Fraser, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW JR. DIVISION
1st - Bailey R Wonner, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float Jr. Division - SHOE BOX FLOAT JR. DIVISION
1st - Lincoln M Wallace, East Rochester, OH

Home