2017 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 12 ARTS & CRAFTS

Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - 12x12 scrapbook pg Theme: OHIO, Celebrate Our Great State
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Kaylynn Riggs-Simpson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Camille Jeffries, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Theme: OHIO, Celebrate Our Great State
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Sr. Division - 12x12 scrapbook page Theme: OHIO, Celebrate Our Great State
3rd - Roberta Dunk, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest (ages 4-8) - Bookmark
1st - Camille Jeffries, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Riley S Foster, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Ryder Wellman, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest (ages 9-14) - Bookmark
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Joseline Stanley, Salineville, OH
3rd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult - Bookmark
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Taylor I Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Christmas Wreath
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Fall Wreath
1st - Jean Gough, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Other, specify
1st - Pat Coy, Salem, OH
2nd - Rachel Cronin, East Liverpool, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float (ages 6-10) - Shoe Box Float Theme: I'm a Buckeye Forever
1st - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float (ages 11-15) - Shoe Box Float Theme: I'm a Buckeye Forever
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Joseline Stanley, Salineville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Joseline Stanley, Salineville, OH
2nd - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Joseline Stanley, Salineville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Jessica Huff, Rogers, OH
3rd - Jane Wallace, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Oil Painting
1st - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Acrylic Painting
1st - Michael Netherland, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Michael Netherland, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Water Colors
3rd - Michael Netherland, East Liverpool, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Mixed Media
1st - Melissa Hornbeck, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Rachel A Emerson, Ohio, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Sculpture
1st - Jeff Clark, Darlington, PA
2nd - Rachel A Emerson, Ohio, OH
3rd - Rachel A Emerson, Ohio, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Any other, specify
1st - Toni Chorba, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Toni Chorba, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Rachel A Emerson, Ohio, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - BEST OF SHOW - SR DIV
1st - Jeff Clark, Darlington, PA
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 0-4 - Sculpture
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 0-4 - Any other- specify
3rd - Jenna A Castelucci, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Pencil Drawing
3rd - Troy Gorby, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Pastels
2nd - Peyton Boggs, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Sculpture
1st - Megan Short, Kensington, OH
2nd - Maezie French, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Peyton Boggs, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 5-8 - Any other- specify
1st - Myla French, Minerva, OH
2nd - Aidan Frye, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Megan Short, Kensington, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
3rd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Pastels
3rd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. age 9-11 - Any other- specify
1st - Maddox French, Minerva, OH
3rd - Rachael Rhodes, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
3rd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Crafts
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Opaque Painting
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Olivia Short, Kensington, OH
3rd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Printmaking
1st - Jolene Gamble, Winona, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Sculpture
1st - Olivia Short, Kensington, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 12-14 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Mya C Definbaugh, Salem, OH
2nd - Olivia Short, Kensington, OH
3rd - Jolene Gamble, Winona, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Tess E Emerson, Ohio, OH
2nd - Stephanie M Petrycki, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Stephanie M Petrycki, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Crafts
1st - Donna Finch, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Opaque Painting
1st - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Pastels
1st - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
2nd - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
3rd - Mikayla Higginbotham, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Sculpture
3rd - Donna Finch, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Tess E Emerson, Ohio, OH
2nd - Tess E Emerson, Ohio, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - age 15-18 - Any other- specify
1st - Emily Phillips, Salem, OH
2nd - Emily Phillips, Salem, OH
3rd - Nicholas Rhodes, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Age 0-6 yrs - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: Old Fashioned Christmas
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Age 7-12 yrs - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: Old Fashioned Christmas
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Age - Adults - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: Old Fashioned Christmas
1st - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Autumn Vincent, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Age - 65+ - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: Old Fashioned Christmas
1st - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Cindy Chestnut, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape - 7-12 yrs - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH
3rd - Troy Gorby, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape - 13-15 yrs - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Taylor I Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaylynn Riggs-Simpson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW JR. DIVISION
1st - Emily Phillips, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Handmade Christmas Orn - Jr. - Best of Show - Jr.
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Handmade Christmas Orn - Sr. - Best of Show - Sr
1st - Elaine Drane, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Creation - Jr. - Best of Show - Jr.
1st - Lauren Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW JR. DIVISION
1st - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float Jr. Division - SHOE BOX FLOAT JR. DIVISION
1st - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH

Home