2019 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 12 ARTS & CRAFTS

Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - Scrapbook 12x12 page Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Katelyn R Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Jennifer Koons, Salem, OH
3rd - Autumn Falk, East Palestine, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Scrapbook Jr Div Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Katelyn R Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Sr. Division - Scrapbook 12x12 page Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Skylar Coppersmith, Salem, OH
2nd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Scrapbook Pg - Sr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Scrapbook Sr Div Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Alyssa Augustein, Alliance, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest Ages 4-10 - Bookmark
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Luke Gruber, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest Ages 11-17 - Bookmark
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
2nd - Erica Potts, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult Div - Bookmark
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
2nd - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
3rd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest - Adult Div - BEST OF SHOW Bookmard Adult
1st - Ann Myers, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Christmas Wreath
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Faye Williams, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Fall Wreath
1st - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
2nd - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Erica Potts, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Hurray for the Red White Blue
1st - Peg Dotson, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - Other - specify
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Jessica Huff, Rogers, OH
3rd - Emma Carlisle, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Wreath - BEST OF SHOW Wreath
1st - Lorraine Allison, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float Ages 6-10 - Shoe Box Float Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Ryan Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float Ages 11-15 - Shoe Box Float Theme: My Favorite Tractors
1st - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
2nd - Emma Carlisle, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Jazzy Jar Jr Div
1st - Josie Stanley, Salineville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - Jazzy Jar
1st - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Carol Roessler, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Jessica Huff, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Jazzy Jar - Sr. Division - BEST OF SHOW
1st - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Oil Painting
1st - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Acrylic Painting
1st - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
2nd - Alyssa Reed, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Black & White
1st - Alyssa Reed, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Pastels
2nd - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Sculpture
1st - Andrew Sitko, Salem, OH
2nd - Jeff Clark, Poland, OH
3rd - Andrew Sitko, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Adult Coloring
1st - Alyssa Reed, Homeworth, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - Any other, specify
1st - Andrew Sitko, Salem, OH
2nd - Andrew Sitko, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Senior Division - BEST OF SHOW Art Sr Div
1st - Andrew Sitko, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 0-4 - Opaque Painting
1st - Colbie Koons, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 0-4 - Any other- specify
1st - Evelynn Percy, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 5-8 - Opaque Painting
1st - Bridget Gruber, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 5-8 - Sculpture
1st - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Bridget Gruber, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Tucker Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 5-8 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Ryan Stewart, Lexington, SC
2nd - Carter Stewart, Lexington, SC
3rd - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 5-8 - Any other- specify
1st - Brody Jurjavcic, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Brody Jurjavcic, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Rosa Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 9-11 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Lincoln Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Megan Short, Kensington, OH
3rd - Troy Huff, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 9-11 - Opaque Painting
1st - Callie Koons, Salem, OH
2nd - Shelby Barlow, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Izabella Coppersmith, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 9-11 - Pastels
2nd - Luke Gruber, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 9-11 - Sculpture
2nd - Luke Gruber, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 9-11 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Ryan Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Megan Short, Kensington, OH
3rd - Luke Gruber, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 12-14 - Pencil Drawing
1st - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
3rd - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 12-14 - Opaque Painting
1st - Shelby Rambo, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Shelby Rambo, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Bailey Barlow, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 12-14 - Ink/Markers/Watercolors
1st - Katie Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Macalah Sutton, Salem, OH
3rd - Katie Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 12-14 - Any other- specify
1st - Maggie Cope, Kensington, OH
2nd - Elizabeth Siembida, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Rachael A Rhodes, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 15-18 - Pencil Drawing
2nd - Aidan R Bezdek, Rogers, OH
3rd - Jolene Gamble, Winona, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 15-18 - Opaque Painting
2nd - Jolene Gamble, Winona, OH
3rd - Aidan R Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 15-18 - Sculpture
1st - DukePhillips SilbaughMeade, Salem, OH
2nd - Aidan R Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art - Jr. Age 15-18 - Any other- specify
1st - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
2nd - Jessica Headley, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Jessica Headley, East Liverpool, OH
Arts & Crafts - Frosty the Snowman Age 0-6 - Handmade Christmas Ornament
1st - Emma Carlisle, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Frosty the Snowman Adults - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: A Very Cardinal Christmas
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Cindy Burger, Minerva, OH
Arts & Crafts - Frosty the Snowman Seniors 65+ - Handmade Christmas Ornament Theme: A Very Cardinal Christmas
1st - Debby MacLellan, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Betty J Davidson, Negley, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Age 0-6 - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Jaxson Raber, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Age 7-12 - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Ryan Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Henry Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Layla Wellman, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Age 13-15 - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Lauren A Bezdek, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Age 16-18 - Duct Tape Creation
2nd - Clayton Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Adults - Duct Tape Creation
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Bandsaw
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - All Occasion
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Miscellaneous
1st - James R Bowles, Lisbon, OH
2nd - John Chapman, Youngstown, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Carved Canes/Walking Sticks
1st - Dave Todd, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Woodburning
1st - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Hand Carving <12"
1st - Dave Todd, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Hand Carving >12"
1st - Dave Todd, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - Decorative Original Piece
1st - John Chapman, Youngstown, OH
Arts & Crafts - Woodworking - BEST OF SHOW Woodworking
1st - Dave Todd, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Decorated Wine Bot & Mason Jar - Wine Bottles
1st - Martha Arnold, Salem, OH
2nd - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
3rd - Monica Young, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - Decorated Wine Bot & Mason Jar - Mason Jars
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
2nd - Jessica Huff, Rogers, OH
Arts & Crafts - Decorated Wine Bot & Mason Jar - BEST OF SHOW Wine/Mason
1st - Julie Witherow, Salineville, OH
Arts & Crafts - Barn Quilt Blocks Sr Div - Quilt Block Wooden Sq 36x36"
1st - John Chapman, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Tammy Koehler, Leetonia, OH
Arts & Crafts - Barn Quilt Blocks Sr Div - BEST OF SHOW QuiltBlock Sr Div
1st - John Chapman, Youngstown, OH
Arts & Crafts - As Seen on Pinterest - Pinterest Pin Craft not >36"
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Megan Potts, Columbiana, OH
Arts & Crafts - As Seen on Pinterest - BEST OF SHOW Pinterest Craft
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Art Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Art Jr Div
1st - Lauren Duke, Salem, OH
Arts & Crafts - Handmade Christmas Orn - Jr. - BEST OF SHOW Frosty Jr Div
1st - Emma Carlisle, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Handmade Christmas Orn - Sr. - BEST OF SHOW Frosty Sr Div
1st - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Creation - Jr. - BEST OF SHOW Duct Tape Jr Div
1st - Ryan Hawthorne, Lisbon, OH
Arts & Crafts - Duct Tape Creation - Sr. - BEST OF SHOW Duct Tape Sr Div
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Arts & Crafts - Bookmark Contest Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW Bookmark Jr Div
1st - Tatym M Sigler, Hanoverton, OH
Arts & Crafts - Shoe Box Float Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW SBFloat Jr Div
1st - Trenton Cable, Rogers, OH

Home