2017 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 13 PHOTOGRAPHY

Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Landscape (80% land)
1st - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
2nd - Angel D Robertson, Salineville, OH
3rd - Linda S Grimm, Leetonia, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Seascape (80% water)
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Aubree Horning, Salem, OH
3rd - Angela Neville, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Human Interest
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Patti Finch, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Tammy Tray, Lisbon, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Portrait - Child/Adult
1st - Lisa M Burch, Salem, OH
2nd - Lisa M Burch, Salem, OH
3rd - Yvette Graham, Salem, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Columbiana County Fair
1st - Linda Reynolds, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Tammy Tray, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Ginger Riffee, Hanoverton, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Animal
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
3rd - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Still Life
1st - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
2nd - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Action
1st - Mindy Mcmichael-Growe, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Tammy Tray, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Brooke Boley, Beloit, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Agriculture/Farm Subject
1st - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
2nd - Courtnee Hein, Minerva, OH
3rd - Lisa M Burch, Salem, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Black & White
1st - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
2nd - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Angel D Robertson, Salineville, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Nature
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Melissa Hornbeck, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - Any other, specify
1st - Mindy Mcmichael-Growe, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Judy A Woolf, Alliance, OH
3rd - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
Photography - Photography - Sr. Division - BEST OF SHOW - SR DIV
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 0-5 - Nature
2nd - Pearl Percy, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Landscape (80% land)
1st - Elizabeth Siembida, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Seascape (80% water)
1st - Madelyn French, Minerva, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Portrait - Child/Adult
1st - Colton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Trenton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Animal
1st - Myla French, Minerva, OH
2nd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
3rd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Still Life
2nd - Aidan Frye, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Action
1st - Elizabeth Siembida, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
3rd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Agriculture/Farm Subject
1st - Sara Bailey, Rogers, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Black & White
1st - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
2nd - Tana Reed, Kensington, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 6-10 - Nature
1st - Elizabeth Siembida, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Landscape (80% land)
1st - Justin Keir, Salem, OH
2nd - Alexa Millhorn, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Justin Keir, Salem, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Seascape (80% water)
1st - Stephanie M Petrycki, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Lily G Secrest, Salem, OH
3rd - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Human Interest
1st - Stephanie M Petrycki, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Portrait - Child/Adult
1st - Madison Lindsay, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Madison Lindsay, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Columbiana County Fair
1st - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Animal
1st - Justin Keir, Salem, OH
2nd - Lily G Secrest, Salem, OH
3rd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Action
1st - Alexa Millhorn, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Agriculture/Farm Subject
1st - Justin Keir, Salem, OH
2nd - Katelyn Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Maddox French, Minerva, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Black & White
1st - Lily G Secrest, Salem, OH
2nd - Alexa Millhorn, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Taylor I Watson, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Nature
1st - Madison Lindsay, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Stephanie M Petrycki, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Alexa Millhorn, Columbiana, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 11-15 - Any other - specify
1st - Lily G Secrest, Salem, OH
2nd - Aidan Bezdek, Rogers, OH
3rd - Lily G Secrest, Salem, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Landscape (80% land)
1st - Erin Roush, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Seascape (80% water)
1st - Kendra R Hoover, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Erin Roush, Wellsville, OH
3rd - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Human Interest
1st - Erin Roush, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Alexis Biscella, Youngstown, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Portrait - Child/Adult
2nd - Lindsey Richards, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Columbiana County Fair
1st - Erin Roush, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Animal
1st - Alexis Biscella, Youngstown, OH
2nd - Alexis Biscella, Youngstown, OH
3rd - Alexis Biscella, Youngstown, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Still Life
1st - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Action
1st - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Agriculture/Farm Subject
1st - Erin Roush, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Black & White
1st - Lindsey Richards, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Lindsey Richards, Lisbon, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Nature
1st - Lindsey Richards, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Emily Phillips, Salem, OH
3rd - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Photography - Age 16-18 - Any other - specify
1st - Bryan D Smearsoll, Salem, OH
2nd - Bryan D Smearsoll, Salem, OH
3rd - Laci Growe, Wellsville, OH
Photography - Buckeyes Forever/Senior Divis - Computer Assist
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH
Photography - Photography, Jr. Division - BEST OF SHOW JR. DIVISION
1st - Madison Lindsay, New Waterford, OH
Photography - Buckeyes Forever - Sr. - BEST OF SHOW SR. DIVISION
1st - Beth Colgan, East Liverpool, OH

Home