2016 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Dairy - Jersey - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/16 over 4 m
1st - Lindi Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Morgan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Megan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - JustAlexLevi Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/15-8/31/15
1st - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/15
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
3rd - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
5th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Natalie Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/14-11/30/14
1st - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. Get-of-Sire, 3 undr 2 yrs
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/13-2/28/14
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
5th - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/10-8/31/11
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/10
1st - Natalie Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dry Cow
1st - Isaac Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Megan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Shelby Kornbau, Salem, OH
4th - Morgan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
5th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Natalie Kornbau, Salem, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Best 3 Females
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dairy Herd, 4 freshened
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/16 over 4 m
1st - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Tyler Hephner, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/15-8/31/15
1st - Tyler Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/15
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/14-11/30/14
1st - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/14-8/31/14
1st - Tad Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Carolyn Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/10-8/31/11
1st - Randy Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Tad Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Tad Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Best 3 Females
1st - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/16 over 4 m
1st - Autumn Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
2nd - Bros Inc Campbell, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
4th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
5th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
4th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
5th - Zebediah P Zehentbauer, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Bros Inc Campbell, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Damion T Wallace, East Rochester, OH
4th - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
5th - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/15-8/31/15
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
3rd - Kaitlyn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/15
1st - Bros Inc Campbell, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
4th - Ronald Cook & Family, Leetonia, OH
5th - Kirstin Smith, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Kevin Cook, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Ronald Cook & Family, Leetonia, OH
4th - Ronald Cook & Family, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/14-11/30/14
1st - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
2nd - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
4th - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Get-of-Sire, 3 undr 2 yrs
1st - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
2nd - Ronald Cook & Family, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
3rd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
4th - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
5th - Ronald Cook & Family, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/14-8/31/14
1st - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/13-2/28/14
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
2nd - Kirstin Smith, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
3rd - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
4th - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
5th - Kirstin Smith, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/10
1st - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Kamryn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 100,000 lb. Cow
1st - Autumn Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dry Cow
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
4th - Bros Inc Campbell, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
3rd - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
4th - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Kamryn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Best 3 Females
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dairy Herd, 4 freshened
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/16 over 4 m
1st - Jodi McLean Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/14-11/30/14
1st - Shelby Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Jodi McLean Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Shelby Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Bob Himes, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/16 over 4 m
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Carli Binckley, Kensington, OH
3rd - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
4th - JustAlexLevi Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/15-8/31/15
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Jim Kataro, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/14-11/30/14
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Carli Binckley, Kensington, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/10-8/31/11
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Baker Acres, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Les Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Jr. Champ of Champions
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Sr. Champ of Champions
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH

Home