2017 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Dairy - Jersey - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/17 over 4 m
1st - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
2nd - Lindi Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Megan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
4th - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/16-11/30/16
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
4th - Morgan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
5th - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
5th - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Isaac Guy, East Palestine, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
4th - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
5th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dry Cow
1st - Isaac Guy, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Megan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
4th - Morgan Stamp, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Ben Metts, North Benton, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Best 3 Females
1st - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/17 over 4 m
1st - Hep-Dene Farms, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/16
1st - Anderson Family, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Tad Hephner, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Lukas Mattevi, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Anderson Family, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/13-8/31/14
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
2nd - Hep-Dene Farms, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
2nd - Hep-Dene Farms, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
2nd - Hep-Dene Farms, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
2nd - Hep-Dene Farms, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Best 3 Females
1st - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/17 over 4 m
1st - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
4th - Autumn J Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
5th - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Wayden R Kiko, Salem, OH
4th - Ouric Holstein's, Canfield, OH
5th - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/16-11/30/16
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Zachaary Logan, Farmdale, OH
3rd - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
4th - Ouric Holstein's, Canfield, OH
5th - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/16
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Zachaary Logan, Farmdale, OH
3rd - Hahn Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kamryn N Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Ward Kiko, Salem, OH
2nd - Wyatt Kiko, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Get-of-Sire, 3 undr 2 yrs
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Ouric Holstein's, Canfield, OH
3rd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/15-8/31/15
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/13-8/31/14
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Bryan R Himes, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
4th - Kaitlyn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
5th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/11
1st - Kirstin Smith, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 100,000 lb. Cow
1st - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dry Cow
1st - Autumn J Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
4th - Ouric Holstein's, Canfield, OH
5th - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr. Get-of-Sire, 3 over 2 yrs
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Best 3 Females
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dairy Herd, 4 freshened
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
2nd - Taylor Kelm, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/16-11/30/16
1st - Keith Barto, Burghill, OH
2nd - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Rose Pyron, Salem, OH
4th - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Rose Pyron, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/16
1st - McLean Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kurt Blake, Salem, OH
3rd - Deckerd Bros Dairy, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Keith Barto, Burghill, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Mike Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Tami Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Tami Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Tami Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-2/28/15
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/17 over 4 m
1st - Zachaary Logan, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
3rd - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
4th - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
5th - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Zachaary Logan, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
3rd - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
4th - Griffin Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-6/31/16
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/15-11/30/15
1st - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Zachaary Logan, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/13-8/31/14
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/11
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sr. & Reserve Champion
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Grand & Reserve Champion
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Best 3 Females
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Jr. Champ of Champions
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Sr. Champ of Champions
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Female Champion of Champions 
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH

Home