2018 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Dairy - Jersey - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/18 over 4 m
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/17-2/28/18
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Hazel Hahn, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/17-11/30/17
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
3rd - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
4th - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/17-8/31/17
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
2nd - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-5/31/17
1st - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-8/31/15
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Neville Dairy Farm, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Brandon Metts, North Benton, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/12
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
3rd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dry Cow
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Sr. Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Reserve Sr. Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Grand Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Wild Duck Hollow Farm, East Rochester, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Doug Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Best 3 Females
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Jersey - Dairy Herd, 4 freshened
1st - Gary Coppersmith, Columbiana, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-5/31/17
1st - Tyler D Hephner, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Triple J Guernseys, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr. Champion
1st - Lynsey M Bricker, Salem, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Tyler D Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Sr. Champion
1st - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Grand Champion
1st - Danika Anderson, Hanoverton, OH
Dairy - Guernsey - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Lynsey M Bricker, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/18 over 4 m
1st - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
2nd - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
3rd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
4th - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
5th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/17-2/28/18
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
3rd - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
4th - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
5th - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/17-11/30/17
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Lynsey M Bricker, Salem, OH
3rd - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
4th - Holstein's Ouric, Canfield, OH
5th - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/17-8/31/17
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
3rd - Megan Neville, Lisbon, OH
4th - Keith Barto, Burghill, OH
5th - Kaitlyn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-5/31/17
1st - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
4th - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
5th - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Austen R Shoemaker, Salem, OH
3rd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
4th - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
5th - Kamryn N Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/16-11/30/16
1st - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
2nd - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
3rd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Champion
1st - Lou-Ida Farms, Mineral Ridge, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Get-of-Sire, 3 undr 2 yrs
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Brian/Karen Moff, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-8/31/15
1st - Nostaw Farms, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Kaitlyn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
4th - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
5th - Kamryn N Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 4 yr Cow, born 9/1/13-8/31/14
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Campbell Bros. Inc, Homeworth, OH
4th - Kaitlyn Bondoni, Alliance, OH
5th - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Kamryn N Bondoni, Alliance, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dry Cow
1st - Whiteleather Farms, Minerva, OH
2nd - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
3rd - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Sr. Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Reserve Sr. Champion
1st - Wyatt Kiko, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Grand Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Wyatt Kiko, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
2nd - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
4th - Tess Neville, Lisbon, OH
5th - Barry Hippely Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Best 3 Females
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Holstein - Dairy Herd, 4 freshened
1st - Kiko Family, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/18 over 4 m
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
2nd - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
3rd - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/17-2/28/18
1st - Grassy Vu Farm, Lisbon, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/17-11/30/17
1st - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/17-8/31/17
1st - Keith Barto, Burghill, OH
2nd - Geri Lee, Wellsville, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Jr.Champion
1st - Keith Barto, Burghill, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Jr 2 yr Cow, bn 3/1/16-8/31/16
1st - Kylie McLean, Salem, OH
2nd - Deckerd Bros Dairy Farm, Beloit, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sr 2 yr Cow, bn 9/1/15-2/28/16
1st - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/12-8/31/13
1st - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Sr. Champion
1st - Kylie McLean, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Reserve Sr. Champion
1st - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Grand Champion
1st - Kylie McLean, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Michael Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Ayrshire - Produce-of-Dam, 2 w/same dam
1st - Bill Kornbau, Salem, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/18 over 4 m
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/17-11/30/17
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Jr. Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Grand Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Milking Shorthorn - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Bakers Acres, Carrollton, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sprng Clf, brn 3/1/18 over 4 m
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wntr Clf, brn 12/1/17-2/28/18
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Fall Calf, brn 9/1/17-11/30/17
1st - Hazel Hahn, Minerva, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Smr Yrlng, brn 6/1/17-8/31/17
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Spr Yrlg Hfer, brn 3/1-5/31/17
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Wr Ylg Hfr, bn 12/1/16-2/28/17
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
2nd - Griffin Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Fl Yg Hfer, bn 9/1/16-11/30/16
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
2nd - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr.Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Reserve Jr. Champion
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Jr. Best 3 Females, under 2 yr
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - 3 yr Cow, bn 9/1/14-8/31/15
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - 5 yr Cow, brn 9/1/11-8/31/12
1st - Les & Paula Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Aged Cow, 6 yrs +, bfr 8/31/12
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Sr. Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Reserve Sr. Champion
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Grand Champion
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Reserve Grand Champion
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Brown Swiss - Dam & Daughter, 2 per entry
1st - Levi Bardo, Salem, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Jr. Champ of Champions
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Sr. Champ of Champions
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH
Dairy - Champion of Champions - Female Champion of Champions 
1st - Logan Acres Farm, Farmdale, OH

Home