2019 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 6 GOATS

Goats - Dairy Goat - Jr. Kids born 4/1 - 5/31
1st - Hannah Adkins, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Marissa Stewart, Salineville, OH
3rd - Darby Miller, Homeworth, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Interm. Kids born 3/1 - 3/31
1st - Roseiline Fluharty, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
3rd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Sr. Kids born 1/1 - 2/28
1st - Hayden Patrone, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Yrlng born bfr 1/1 under 2 yrs
1st - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
2nd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
3rd - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - GRAND & RESERVE JR. CHAMP
1st - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
2nd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Does 1 -2 yrs old, in milk
1st - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Does 2 - 3 yrs old, in milk
1st - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Aidan Frye, Columbiana, OH
3rd - John Miller, Homeworth, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Does 3 - 4 yrs old, in milk
1st - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
2nd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
3rd - Samuel Harding, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Does 4 - 5 yrs old, in milk
1st - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
2nd - Darby Miller, Homeworth, OH
3rd - David Harding, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Does 5 yrs & older
1st - Hannah Adkins, Wellsville, OH
2nd - Marissa Stewart, Salineville, OH
3rd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - GRAND & RESERVE CHAMP SR.
1st - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Aidan Frye, Columbiana, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Best Dairy Goat Overall
1st - Margaret Donkin, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Dam & Daughter - any age
1st - Darby Miller, Homeworth, OH
2nd - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
3rd - Hannah Adkins, Wellsville, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Dairy Herd - 3 does, any age
1st - Carol Melott, Salineville, OH
2nd - Marissa Stewart, Salineville, OH
3rd - Darby Miller, Homeworth, OH
Goats - Dairy Goat - Wethers
1st - Dominique Costarella, Minerva, OH
2nd - Abigail Hein, Minerva, OH
3rd - Kiersten Cusick, Columbiana, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Junior Doe kids-5/1 to present
1st - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
3rd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Intrmt Doe Kids - 2/1 - 4/30
1st - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
2nd - Allison Slutz, Salem, OH
3rd - Elizabeth Pirogowicz, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Yearling Doe-1 yr & under 2 yr
1st - Garrett Timmons, Salem, OH
2nd - Abigail Hein, Minerva, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Jr. GRAND & RESERVE CHAMP DOE
1st - Garrett Timmons, Salem, OH
2nd - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Does, 2 yr. & under 3 yr.
1st - Jaylie M Berresford, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Erica Timmons, Salem, OH
3rd - Lexi Timmons, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Does, 3 yrs. & under 4 yrs.
1st - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
2nd - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
3rd - Bella Pirogowicz, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Does 4 yrs. to under 6 yrs
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Alli Hall, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Lexi Timmons, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Does 6 yrs.and over
1st - Justin Keir, Salem, OH
2nd - Taylor DeLand, Leetonia, OH
3rd - Sam J Rosenberger, Homeworth, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Milking Doe
1st - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
2nd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Sr. GRAND & RESERVE CHAMP DOE
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Alli Hall, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Dam & Daughter any age
1st - Austin Timmons, Salem, OH
2nd - Lexi Timmons, Salem, OH
3rd - Garrett Timmons, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Pygmy herd-3 goats any age
1st - Cheyenne Schaff, Salem, OH
2nd - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Garrett Timmons, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Wethers/Bucks-born since 5/1
1st - Gracie Baker, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
3rd - Wade Baer, Leetonia, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Wethers-2/1-4/30
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Jr. GRAND & RES CHAMP WETHER
1st - Tony Watson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Gracie Baker, Hanoverton, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Wethers, 1 yr. to under 3 yrs.
1st - Jason Horner, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Kendall Horner, East Liverpool, OH
3rd - Rylee Cloutier, East Palestine, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Wethers, 3 to under 5 yrs
1st - Adrianna Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Jalynn Green, Hanoverton, OH
3rd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Wethers, 5 yrs & over
1st - Hannah DeLand, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Ryan Keir, Salem, OH
Goats - Pygmy - Sr. GRAND & RES CHAMP WETHER
1st - Jason Horner, East Liverpool, OH
2nd - Kendall Horner, East Liverpool, OH
Goats - Pygmy - BEST OF PYGMY BREED
1st - Jason Horner, East Liverpool, OH
Goats - Costume Class - Costume Class, Dairy Goat Trophy
1st - Hayden Patrone, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Carson Sturgeon, Salem, OH
3rd - Rileigh Moore, Rogers, OH
Goats - Costume Class - Costume Class, Pygmy Goat Trophy
1st - Gracie Baker, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Tanner Kallas, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Kenny Tingler, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Costume Class - Costume Class, Boer Goat Trophy
1st - Alexis Jones, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Logan Jones, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Rainna Everhart, Salineville, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Doe kids 5/1-fair
1st - Natalie Fraser, New Waterford, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Doe kids 2/1-4/30
1st - Kiersten Cusick, Columbiana, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Doe kids 11/1-1/31
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Kiersten Cusick, Columbiana, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Yearling Does, 1 yr & under 2
1st - Abigail Hein, Minerva, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - GRAND & RESERVE JR DOE BOER
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Abigail Hein, Minerva, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Mature Doe 2 yrs old & under 3
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Aged Doe, 3 yrs & over
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - GRAND & RES SR DOE BOER
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
2nd - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - GRAND CHAMP BOER
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Dam & Daughter
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Boer Herd, 3 does family owned
1st - Amanda French, Lisbon, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - Boer Wether, under 1 yr
1st - Adrianna Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Taylor Foster, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Hannah Hephner, Leetonia, OH
Goats - Boer Goats - GRAND & RES JR. WETHERS
1st - Adrianna Cooper, Hanoverton, OH
2nd - Taylor Foster, East Palestine, OH

Home