2016 Columbiana County Fair Premium Results

 DEPARTMENT 7 GRAIN, SEEDS, HAY, GRASS SILAGE

Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Tyler Wheat, 1qt.
1st - Trenton Fieldhouse, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Arthur Wheat, 1qt.
1st - Owen Snyder, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Otee Oats, 1qt.
1st - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Rye, 1qt.
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Soybeans, 1qt.
1st - Jerry Carroll, Leetonia, OH
2nd - Owen Snyder, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Buckwheat, 1qt.
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears Ohio Hybrid
1st - Jerry Carroll, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears DeKalb
1st - Anthony F Ginnetti Jr., Alliance, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears Channel
1st - Anthony F Ginnetti Jr., Alliance, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears Asgrow
1st - Owen Snyder, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears Cropland Genetics
1st - Anthony F Ginnetti Jr., Alliance, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Decorative Corn
1st - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Popcorn
1st - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Open Pollinated Field Corn
1st - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
2nd - Sue Kariher, Columbiana, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - White Sweet Corn
1st - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - 10 ears, any in 2016
1st - Christopher W Frankovic, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd - Liam Justison, East Palestine, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Any other not listed
1st - Liam Justison, East Palestine, OH
2nd - Liam Justison, East Palestine, OH
3rd - Liam Justison, East Palestine, OH
Hay, Grain - Grain & Seeds - Grand Champion Corn
1st - Owen Snyder, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Tallest Stalk of Corn
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Longest Ear of Corn
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Largest Pumpkin or Squash
1st - James E Frost, Columbiana, OH
2nd - James E Frost, Columbiana, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Largest Potato
1st - Hilda Boston, Salineville, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Tallest Sunflower
1st - Brad Amos, Salem, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Sunflower with Most Blooms
1st - Jerry Cope, Salem, OH
Hay, Grain - Special Category - Largest Sunflower Head
1st - Jerry Cope, Salem, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - 90% +, Alfalfa, 2 or 3 cut
1st - Lauren Mangin, North Georgetow, OH
2nd - Sheryl E Bailey, Rogers, OH
3rd - Owen Snyder, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - 90% +, Clover, 1st cut
1st - Roy W Wonner III, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - Mixed Hay, 50% Legumes,1 cut
1st - Burbick Bros., Columbiana, OH
2nd - Jerry Carroll, Leetonia, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - Mixed Hay, 50% Legumes, 2 or 3
1st - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Lauren Mangin, North Georgetow, OH
3rd - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - Grass Hay, 90% + grass
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Collin M Wonner, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Baled Hay - Grand Champion Hay
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Silage - Grass Haylage
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
3rd - Anthony F Ginnetti Jr., Alliance, OH
Hay, Grain - Silage - Corn Silage
1st - Brock Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
2nd - Ava Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
3rd - Alice Whiteleather, Minerva, OH
Hay, Grain - Silage - Ground Ear Corn
1st - Kasey J Hudson, New Waterford, OH
2nd - Kaleb Baker, New Waterford, OH
Hay, Grain - Baleage - Hay
1st - Anthony F Ginnetti Jr., Alliance, OH

Home